Baseball
Coach of the Year
Matt Parker
Oklahoma Wesleyan
 
Player of the Year
Chris Acosta-Tapia
Oklahoma Wesleyan
JR OF from Deaauville Laval, QC, Canada
 
Pitcher of the Year
Ryan Baca
Friends
SR LHP from Loveland, Colo.
Pitcher of the Year
Zach Johnson
Oklahoma Wesleyan
SR P from Kirkwood, WA
 
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Trevor Achenbach
Oklahoma Wesleyan
SR IF from Billings, MT
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Chris Acosta-Tapia
Oklahoma Wesleyan
JR OF from Deaauville Laval, QC, Canada
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Carlos Aldana
Oklahoma Wesleyan
SR P from Portogues, Venezuela
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Abdiel Alicea
Tabor
NA from
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Ryan Baca
Friends
SR LHP from Loveland, Colo.
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Jordan Burnett
Friends
FR INF from Goodyear, Ariz.
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Peyton Deiters
Kansas Wesleyan
SR 1B from Phoenix, Ariz.
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Matthew Green
McPherson
SO P from Torrance, Calif.
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Jordan Harris
Tabor
NA from
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Augie Isaacson
Friends
SO INF from New Prague, Minn.
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Billy Johnson
York
SR OF from Oakland, CA
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Zach Johnson
Oklahoma Wesleyan
SR P from Kirkwood, WA
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Jacob Jones
Tabor
SR RHP from Wichita, Kan.
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Will Price
Oklahoma Wesleyan
SR OF from Fayatteville, AR
KCAC All-Conference First Team
Tyler Shumpert
Oklahoma Wesleyan
JR P from Oak Ridge, TX
 
KCAC All-Conference Second Team
Lane Fleming
McPherson
SO P from Council Grove, Kan.
KCAC All-Conference Second Team
Jordan Harris
Tabor
NA from
KCAC All-Conference Second Team
Joseph Hernandez-Eto
Kansas Wesleyan
SR RHP/3B from Mesa, Ariz.
KCAC All-Conference Second Team
Timmion Hughes
York
SR OF from Vallejo, CA
KCAC All-Conference Second Team
Alex Lugo
Oklahoma Wesleyan
SR C from Chicago, IL
KCAC All-Conference Second Team
Yorberth Marchan
Bethany
JR P from
KCAC All-Conference Second Team
Joel Quinones
Bethany
SR IF from Loiza, Puerto Rico
KCAC All-Conference Second Team
Blake Randazzo
Oklahoma Wesleyan
JR P from Federal Way, WA
KCAC All-Conference Second Team
Lincoln Rivera
Kansas Wesleyan
SR C from Springville, Utah
KCAC All-Conference Second Team
Mark Segat
Kansas Wesleyan
SR SS/2B from Glendora, Calif.
KCAC All-Conference Second Team
Jordan Wilkerson
Saint Mary
SO OF from Woodbury, MN
 
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Ryan Benson
Saint Mary
JR P from El Paso, TX
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Daniel Blanco Perez
Bethany
SR IF from Cevittown, Puerto Rico
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Cole Boardman
Ottawa
JR P/OF from Little Rock, Ark.
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Braxton Byfield
Tabor
NA from
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Nick Carney
York
SR 1B from Pleasanton, CA
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Skylar Cohn
Tabor
NA P from Mesa, Ariz.
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Lizandro Cruz
Oklahoma Wesleyan
JR P from New York, NY
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Colton Flax
Tabor
SR 1B/DH from Wichita, Kan.
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Jagger Harjo
Tabor
NA from
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Michael Hayworth
Ottawa
SR C from Stillwell, Kan.
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Alejandro Hernandez
Oklahoma Wesleyan
SR OF from Maracay, Venezuela
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Dylan Klava
McPherson
SR IF from Douglas, Wyo.
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Haydon Mahe-Liessmann
Tabor
SR OF from Wheatland, Calif.
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
David Mead
Ottawa
JR RHP from Live Oak, Texas
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Joel Quinones
Bethany
SR IF from Loiza, Puerto Rico
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Jake Schimenz
Sterling
SR MIF from Brown Deer, Wisc.
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Jace Snodgrass
Friends
SO INF from Derby, Kan.
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Connor Towle
York
SO C/1B from Keller, TX
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Brandon Wescher
Kansas Wesleyan
SR RHP from Irving, Ill.
KCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Evan Willow
McPherson
JR C from Victoria, B.C., Canada
 
KCAC Gold Glove Team
John Gardner
Friends
JR CAT from Douglass, Kan.
KCAC Gold Glove Team
Hunter Henry
Oklahoma Wesleyan
JR IF from Kent, WA
KCAC Gold Glove Team
Joseph Hernandez-Eto
Kansas Wesleyan
SR RHP/3B from Mesa, Ariz.
KCAC Gold Glove Team
Timmion Hughes
York
SR OF from Vallejo, CA
KCAC Gold Glove Team
Augie Isaacson
Friends
SO INF from New Prague, Minn.
KCAC Gold Glove Team
Billy Johnson
York
SR OF from Oakland, CA
KCAC Gold Glove Team
Zach Johnson
Oklahoma Wesleyan
SR P from Kirkwood, WA
KCAC Gold Glove Team
Rudolfo Oleta
Oklahoma Wesleyan
JR IF from Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
KCAC Gold Glove Team
Lamar Smith
York
SR OF from Rodeo, CA
 
KCAC Fan Travel
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
KCAC Sponsors
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics
Play for National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics
Champions of Character
SIDHelp
© Copyright 2017. Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference. All rights reserved.
Mobile Site | RSS Feeds
Powered by SIDHelp
221 S. Broadway, Suite 312, Wichita, KS 67202