2012 Softball Schedule
Subscribe: Add to calendar
* Conference Event
% Scrimmage Event
^ Exhibition Event
Event times are (CDT)
September
10 11:00 AM Bethel  @  McPherson 0-9
  McPherson College - Red
25 4:00 PM Allen County College  vs.  Bethel 0-2
October
2 12:30 PM Independence Community College  vs.  Bethel 0-9
  3:30 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Bethel 5-4
February
  9 1:00 PM (RV) Friends  @  (25) Oklahoma Christian University 11-12 (9)
    Game 2 Friends  @  Oklahoma Christian University CNCL
  Cancelled
    1:00 PM Baker University  @  (RV) Ottawa 2-4
    Game 2 Baker University  @  (RV) Ottawa 8-2
  11 Game 2 (RV) Friends  @  (25) Oklahoma Christian University  
    1:00 PM Park University  @  (RV) Ottawa CNCL
    Game 2 Park University  @  (RV) Ottawa CNCL
  17   Southwestern  vs.  Evangel University 1-16
  Cowtown Classic - Ft. Worth, TX (February 17-18)
      Southwestern  vs.  Texas Wesleyan University 0-11
  Cowtown Classic - Ft. Worth, TX (February 17-18)
    10:00 AM York  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan 1-8 (9)
  Hillsdale Round Robin Tournament - Played at Hillsdale FWB College in Moore, Okla.
    12:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College 9-1 (5)
  Hillsdale Round Robin Tournament - Played at Hillsdale FWB College in Moore, Okla.
    1:00 PM Bethany  @  Mid America Christian 9-4
    Game 2 Bethany  @  Mid America Christian 12-0
  18 10:00 AM Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  York RAIN
  Hillsdale Round Robin Tournament - Played at Hillsdale FWB College in Moore, Okla.
    Game 2 Bethany  @  (RV) Southern Nazarene University RAIN
    1:00 PM Bethany  @  (RV) Southern Nazarene University RAIN
    1:00 PM Oklahoma Wesleyan  @  (RV) Ottawa 1-7
    Game 2 Oklahoma Wesleyan  @  (RV) Ottawa 3-4
    2:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College RAIN
  Hillsdale Round Robin Tournament - Played at Hillsdale FWB College in Moore, Okla.
  21 1:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  Mid America Christian 4-0
    Game 2 Kansas Wesleyan  @  Mid America Christian 6-5
    3:00 PM Northwestern Oklahoma State University  @  Sterling CNCL
    3:00 PM (RV) Friends  @  Southwestern Christian University 5-4
    Game 2 (RV) Friends  @  Southwestern Christian University 9-0
    Game 2 Northwestern Oklahoma State University  @  Sterling CNCL
  22 2:00 PM Tabor  @  Northwestern Oklahoma State University 2-10
    Game 2 Tabor  @  Northwestern Oklahoma State University 3-8
  23 1:00 PM Sterling  @  Mid America Christian 1-6
    Game 2 Sterling  @  Mid America Christian 4-10
  24   Victoria College  vs.  Southwestern 5-2
  SGU Invitational - Farmers Branch, TX (February 24-25
      Northwood University  vs.  Southwestern 3-1
  SGU Invitational - Farmers Branch, TX (February 24-25
    10:30 AM Bethel  @  Saint Gregory's 0-17 (5)
  St. Gregory's University Invitational
    11:00 AM McPherson  @  Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma 3-5
  USAO Tournament
    11:00 AM Sterling  vs.  Lubbock Christian University 3-11
    12:00 PM Friends  @  Oklahoma Baptist University 0-7
  St. Gregory's Tournament
    1:00 PM McPherson  vs.  Lubbock Christian University 0-11
  USAO Tournament
    1:00 PM Sterling  @  Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma 0-6
  USAO Tournament
    1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan University  @  Kansas Wesleyan 8-0 (5)
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan University  @  Kansas Wesleyan 3-11 (6)
    3:00 PM (25) Oklahoma Christian University  vs.  Bethel 11-3 (5)
  St. Gregory's University Invitational
    3:00 PM Sterling  @  Lubbock Christian University 4-13
  USAO Tournament
    3:00 PM Saint Gregory's  @  Friends 6-1
  St. Gregory's Tournament
    5:00 PM (RV) Ottawa  @  (16) William Carey University 1-5
  Belhaven University Softball Bash
    5:00 PM McPherson  @  Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma 1-10
  USAO Tournament
    7:00 PM Faulkner University  @  (RV) Ottawa 1-2
  Belhaven University Softball Bash
  25   Lubbock Christian University  vs.  McPherson 4-1
  USAO Tournament
      Our Lady of the Lake University  vs.  Southwestern 4-1
  SGU Invitational - Farmers Branch, TX (February 24-25
      Bellevue University  vs.  Southwestern 4-5
  SGU Invitational - Farmers Branch, TX (February 24-25
      Tabor  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University 3-6
    Game 2 Tabor  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University 2-3
    11:00 AM Sterling  @  Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma 2-7
  USAO Tournament
    12:00 PM Oklahoma Wesleyan  vs.  Bethel 10-7
  St. Gregory's University Invitational
    12:00 PM Friends  @  Oklahoma Christian University 0-5
  St. Gregory's Tournament
    1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan University  @  Bethany 1-8
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan University  @  Bethany 5-10
    1:30 PM Hastings College  @  Kansas Wesleyan 4-5 (8)
    Game 2 Hastings College  @  Kansas Wesleyan 4-3 (8)
    2:00 PM (RV) Ottawa  @  (16) William Carey University 2-3
  Belhaven University Softball Bash
    3:00 PM (RV) Oklahoma Baptist University  vs.  Bethel 6-0
  St. Gregory's University Invitational
    3:00 PM Friends  @  Oklahoma Wesleyan 5-9
  St. Gregory's Tournament
    4:00 PM (RV) Ottawa  @  (22) University of Mobile 0-5
  Belhaven University Softball Bash
  27   Sterling  @  Central Christian College 13-0
      Sterling  @  Central Christian College 5-0
  29 2:00 PM MidAmerica Nazarene University  @  (RV) Ottawa 5-2
    3:00 PM Bacone College  @  Sterling 4-2
    Game 2 Bacone College  @  Sterling 8-7 (8)
    3:30 PM (RV) Friends  @  Northwestern Oklahoma State University 6-7
    Game 2 (RV) Friends  @  Northwestern Oklahoma State University 10-3
    Game 2 MidAmerica Nazarene University  @  (RV) Ottawa 6-7
March
  3   MidAmerica Nazarene University  vs.  Bethel 10-3 (9)
  Friends University Invitational
      Tabor  vs.  Hastings College 7-8
  Friends University Tournament
      Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Univ of Science and Arts of Oklahoma 1-5
  Friends University Tournament
    9:30 AM Dordt College  @  Friends 0-4
  Friends Tournament
    9:30 AM Sterling  vs.  Graceland University 0-8
  Friends Tournament
    11:30 AM Tabor  vs.  Oklahoma Wesleyan 10-5
  Friends University Tournament
    11:30 AM Dordt College  vs.  Sterling 8-16
  Friends Tournament
    1:30 PM (20) Central Methodist College  vs.  Bethel 15-0 (5)
  Friends University Invitational
    1:30 PM Bethany  @  Saint Gregory's 3-6 (8)
  Friends University Tournament
    1:30 PM Briar Cliff University  vs.  (RV) Ottawa 5-10
  Friends University Tournament - Wichita, Kan.
    3:30 PM Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Oklahoma Wesleyan 9-0
  Friends University Tournament
    3:30 PM (3) Oklahoma City University  vs.  (RV) Ottawa 0-1
  Forfeit OCU
    3:30 PM McPherson  vs.  Graceland University 4-5
  Friends University Tournament
    5:30 PM Tabor  vs.  Mount Mercy University 0-6
  Friends University Tournament
    5:30 PM Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Saint Gregory's 3-4
  Friends University Tournament
    5:30 PM Oklahoma Wesleyan  @  Bethany 0-10
  Friends University Tournament
    5:30 PM Rogers State University  vs.  (RV) Ottawa 4-6
  Friends University Tournament - Wichita, Kan.
    5:30 PM Sterling  vs.  York 2-11
  Friends Tournament
    5:30 PM Mount Marty College  @  Friends 0-8
  Friends Tournament
    7:30 PM Morningside College  vs.  McPherson 13-5
  Friends University Tournament
  4   Northwestern Oklahoma State University  @  Bethany 9-4
  Friends University Tournament
      Hastings College  vs.  Bethel 11-1 (5)
  Friends University Invitational
    9:30 AM Mount Mercy University  @  Friends 5-4
  Friends Tournament
    11:30 AM Bethany  vs.  (3) Oklahoma City University FORFT
  Friends University Tournament
    11:30 AM McPherson  vs.  Northwestern Oklahoma State University 3-11
  Friends University Tournament
    1:00 PM Saint Mary  @  Peru State College 1-5
    Game 2 Saint Mary  @  Peru State College 2-4
    1:30 PM Northwestern Oklahoma State University  vs.  Bethel 6-0
  Friends University Invitational
    1:30 PM Benedictine  @  Friends 0-1
  Friends Tournament
    1:30 PM Saint Gregory's  vs.  McPherson 11-1
  Friends University Tournament
    3:30 PM (20) Central Methodist College  vs.  Bethany 0-3
  Friends Tournament
    3:30 PM Rogers State University  vs.  Bethel 7-3
  Friends University Invitational
    3:30 PM Midland  @  Friends 7-10
  Friends Tournament
  6 Game 2 Central Christian College  @  Southwestern 0-4
    1:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  Doane College 5-3
    Game 2 Kansas Wesleyan  @  Doane College 10-13 (8)
    2:00 PM Tabor  @  Haskell Indian Nations University 13-2
    Game 2 Tabor  @  Haskell Indian Nations University 10-2
    3:00 PM Sterling  @  Avila University 4-0
    Game 2 Sterling  @  Avila University 3-5
    3:30 PM (RV) Ottawa  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University 8-6
    Game 2 (RV) Ottawa  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University 1-3
    4:00 PM Central Christian College  @  Southwestern 8-11
  7   McPherson  @  Central Christian College 12-0
    Game 2 McPherson  @  Central Christian College 21-4
  8   University of Dallas  @  Sterling 8-3
      University of Dallas  @  Sterling 8-7
  9   Sterling  vs.  Central Christian College 4-3
  McPherson Tournament
      Sterling  vs.  Southwestern Christian University 6-12
      Briar Cliff University  vs.  Sterling 12-3
    10:30 AM Bethany  vs.  Mid America Christian 13-3 (5)
  McPherson College Tournament
    10:30 AM Tabor  vs.  Central Christian College 11-5
  McPherson College Tournament @ Central Christian College
    10:30 AM Friends  @  Southwestern University 5-4
  McPherson Tournament
    12:00 PM (RV) Southern Nazarene University  vs.  Saint Mary 9-0
  CBC Tourn.-Conway, Ark.
    12:30 PM Rogers State University  vs.  Bethel 11-3 (5)
  McPherson College Round Robin
    12:30 PM Hastings College  @  McPherson 5-1
  McPherson College Tournament
    2:30 PM Bethel  @  Central Christian College 10-3
  McPherson College Round Robin
    2:30 PM Bethany  @  Southwestern University 4-5
  McPherson College Tournament
    2:30 PM Friends  vs.  Doane College 2-10
  McPherson Tournament
    4:30 PM Graceland University  @  McPherson 8-2
  McPherson College Tournament
    4:30 PM Mid America Christian  vs.  Tabor 10-5
  McPherson College Tournament @ Wall Park-Miller Field
    6:30 PM Bethany  @  Doane College 6-0
  McPherson College Tournament
    6:30 PM Friends  vs.  Rogers State University 5-1
  McPherson Tournament
    6:30 PM Hastings College  vs.  Tabor 14-4
  McPherson College Tournament @ Wall Park-Hess Field
    8:00 PM Saint Mary  @  (4) Central Baptist College 0-8
  CBC Tourn.-Conway, Ark.
  10   Hastings College  vs.  Bethel 10-1 (5)
  McPherson College Round Robin
      Southwestern Christian University  @  McPherson 3-5
  McPherson College Tournament
      Graceland University  vs.  Sterling 3-0
      Doane College  vs.  Sterling 7-1
      Rogers State University  vs.  Sterling 10-2
    10:00 AM (RV) Oklahoma Baptist University  vs.  Saint Mary 4-6
  CBC Tourn.-Conway, Ark.
    10:30 AM Bethany  @  Rogers State University 5-7
  McPherson College Tournament
    10:30 AM Friends  vs.  Central Christian College 10-1
  McPherson Tournament
    10:30 AM Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Hastings College 5-6
  McPherson College Tournament
    12:30 PM Bethel  vs.  Doane College 4-5
  McPherson College Round Robin
    12:30 PM Rogers State University  @  McPherson 9-3
  McPherson College Tournament
    12:30 PM Friends  vs.  Graceland University 2-1 (8)
  McPherson Tournament
    1:00 PM Midland  @  (RV) Ottawa 1-9 (6)
    Game 2 Midland  @  (RV) Ottawa 0-6
    1:00 PM Oklahoma Wesleyan  @  Southwestern 3-8
    2:30 PM Tabor  vs.  Southwestern University 6-9
  McPherson College Tournament @ Miller Field
    2:30 PM Bethany  @  Central Christian College 12-1 (5)
  McPherson College Tournament
    2:30 PM York  @  McPherson 7-1
  McPherson College Tournament
    Game 2 Oklahoma Wesleyan  @  Southwestern 6-12
    4:30 PM Mid America Christian  vs.  Bethel 16-0 (5)
  McPherson College Round Robin
    4:30 PM Doane College  vs.  Tabor 11-3
  McPherson College Tournament @ Miller Field
    4:30 PM Briar Cliff University  @  McPherson 10-5
  McPherson College Tournament
    4:30 PM Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Graceland University 9-1
  McPherson College Tournament
    5:00 PM (25) Oklahoma Christian University  vs.  Saint Mary 7-0
  CBC Tourn.-Conway, Ark.
  11 1:00 PM Midland  @  Kansas Wesleyan 3-4
    Game 2 Midland  @  Kansas Wesleyan 1-9 (5)
  12 Game 2 Central Christian College  @  Tabor 0-10
    2:00 PM Saint Mary  @  Northwestern Oklahoma State University 2-9
    2:00 PM Sterling  @  Haskell Indian Nations University 7-2
    Game 2 Sterling  @  Haskell Indian Nations University 7-3
    Game 2 Saint Mary  @  Northwestern Oklahoma State University 2-7
    5:00 PM Briar Cliff University  @  Bethel 0-6
  Centennial Park
    Game 2 Briar Cliff University  @  Bethel 11-1 (5)
  Centennial Park
    5:00 PM Central Christian College  @  Tabor 0-6
  13 2:00 PM Saint Mary  @  Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College RAIN
    Game 2 Saint Mary  @  Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College RAIN
  3:00 PM Sterling  @  Kansas State University 10-2
  Game 2 Sterling  @  Kansas State University 5-0
    3:30 PM Central Christian College  @  Kansas Wesleyan 3-11
    Game 2 Central Christian College  @  Kansas Wesleyan 0-11
    4:00 PM Baker University  @  Southwestern 7-0
    Game 2 Baker University  @  Southwestern 4-8
    4:00 PM Bethany  @  Hastings College 2-1
    Game 2 Bethany  @  Hastings College 6-2
  14 Game 2 Baker University  @  (RV) Friends  
    10:00 AM Sterling  @  Crowley's Ridge College 8-9
    Game 2 Sterling  @  Crowley's Ridge College 13-2
    3:00 PM (RV) Ottawa  @  Peru State College 10-6
    Game 2 (RV) Ottawa  @  Peru State College 7-10
    Game 2 Baker University  @  (RV) Friends 10-2
    3:00 PM Baker University  @  Friends 2-1
    4:00 PM Briar Cliff University  @  Bethany 2-8
    Game 2 Briar Cliff University  @  Bethany 3-12
  15 1:00 PM Briar Cliff University  @  Sterling 16-3
    Game 2 Briar Cliff University  @  Sterling 3-1
    3:00 PM (25) Oklahoma Christian University  @  (RV) Friends 6-1
    Game 2 (25) Oklahoma Christian University  @  (RV) Friends 7-8
  16   Bethany  @  Southwestern Christian University 1-0
  Sterling College Tournament
      Haskell Indian Nations University  vs.  McPherson 1-9
  Sterling College Tournament
      Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Oklahoma Wesleyan 11-1 (5)
  Sterling College Tournament
      Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Mid America Christian 7-2
  Sterling College Tournament
    9:00 AM Friends  @  Central Christian College 14-2
  Sterling Tournament
    11:00 AM Mid America Christian  vs.  Tabor 3-11
  Sterling College Tournament @ Fun Valley Softball Complex in Hutchinson, KS
    11:00 AM Bethel  vs.  Sterling 0-5
    11:00 AM Bethany  @  Central Christian College 11-1
  Sterling College Tournament
    11:00 AM Oklahoma Wesleyan  vs.  McPherson 9-0
  Sterling College Tournament
    11:00 AM Friends  vs.  Haskell Indian Nations University 10-0
  Sterling Tournament
    1:00 PM Southwestern Christian University  vs.  Tabor 3-1
  Sterling College Tournament @ Fun Valley Softball Complex in Hutchinson, KS
    1:00 PM Central Christian College  vs.  Sterling 6-10
    2:00 PM Southwestern  @  Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College 3-0
    Game 2 Southwestern  @  Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College 0-1
    3:00 PM Haskell Indian Nations University  vs.  Bethel 2-7
  Sterling College Invitational
    3:00 PM Oklahoma Wesleyan  vs.  Sterling 7-3
  5:00 PM Tabor  vs.  Sterling 13-3
  Sterling College Tournament @ Fun Valley Softball Complex in Hutchinson, KS
    5:00 PM Southwestern Christian University  vs.  Bethel 5-6
  Sterling College Invitational
  17   Bethany  vs.  Haskell Indian Nations University 9-4
  Sterling College Tournament
      Mid America Christian  vs.  McPherson 4-5 (9)
  Sterling College Tournament
      Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Southwestern Christian University 8-4
  Sterling College Tournament
      Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Central Christian College 11-1 (5)
  Sterling College Tournament
    9:00 AM Friends  vs.  Oklahoma Wesleyan 4-1
  Sterling Tournament
    11:00 AM Bethany  vs.  Oklahoma Wesleyan 3-4
  Sterling College Tournament
    11:00 AM Haskell Indian Nations University  vs.  Sterling 3-4
    11:00 AM Central Christian College  vs.  Tabor 5-14
  Sterling College Tournament @ Fun Valley Softball Complex in Hutchinson, KS
    11:00 AM Friends  vs.  Mid America Christian 8-2
  Sterling Tournament
    1:00 PM McPherson  vs.  Southwestern Christian University 11-6
  Sterling College Tournament
    1:00 PM Oklahoma Wesleyan  @  Tabor 10-2
  Sterling College Tournament @ Fun Valley Softball Complex in Hutchinson, KS
    1:00 PM (RV) Ottawa  @  Benedictine 5-7
    Game 2 (RV) Ottawa  @  Benedictine 4-8
  19 1:00 PM Tabor  @  Southwestern  
    3:00 PM MidAmerica Nazarene University  @  Southwestern RAIN
    Game 2 MidAmerica Nazarene University  @  Southwestern RAIN
  20 2:00 PM Bethany  @  Southwestern Christian University RAIN
    Game 2 Bethany  @  Southwestern Christian University RAIN
  22 3:00 PM Sterling  @  York 5-6 (9)
    Game 2 Sterling  @  York 4-9
    3:00 PM Southwestern  @  Avila University 7-0
    Game 2 Southwestern  @  Avila University 3-1
    4:00 PM Ottawa  @  (3) Concordia University 0-9 (6)
    Game 2 Ottawa  @  (3) Concordia University 0-10 (5)
  23 Game 2 (RV) Friends  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University  
    2:00 PM Southwestern  @  Park University 6-5
    Game 2 Southwestern  @  Park University RAIN
    2:00 PM Friends  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University  
  Cancelled
    Game 2 (RV) Friends  @  MidAmerica Nazarene University  
  Cancelled
  24 12:00 PM (RV) Ottawa  @  Vanguard University 1-3
    Game 2 (RV) Ottawa  @  Vanguard University 1-2
    1:00 PM Southwestern Christian University  @  Sterling CNCL
    Game 2 Southwestern Christian University  @  Sterling CNCL
    2:00 PM (RV) Bethany  @  (18) Southern Nazarene University 5-1
    3:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  Benedictine RAIN
    Game 2 Kansas Wesleyan  @  Benedictine RAIN
    Game 2 (RV) Bethany  @  (18) Southern Nazarene University 1-5
  25 1:30 PM (RV) Bethany  @  Benedictine 8-1
    Game 2 (RV) Bethany  @  Benedictine 2-0
  26 3:00 PM Saint Mary  @  Missouri Valley 1-15
    Game 2 Saint Mary  @  Missouri Valley 0-6
  27 2:00 PM Southwestern Christian University  @  Southwestern 0-7
    Game 2 Southwestern Christian University  @  Southwestern 1-7
    3:00 PM Southwest Baptist  @  (RV) Ottawa 2-3
    Game 2 Southwest Baptist  @  (RV) Ottawa 0-8 (5)
    3:00 PM Tabor  @  York 6-7 (8)
    Game 2 Tabor  @  York 13-1
    3:00 PM Oklahoma Wesleyan  @  Sterling 10-1
    Game 2 Oklahoma Wesleyan  @  Sterling 9-12
  28 1:30 PM Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College  @  Kansas Wesleyan 1-18
    Game 2 Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College  @  Kansas Wesleyan 1-12
    2:00 PM Ottawa  @  Washburn University 2-5
    Game 2 Ottawa  @  Washburn University 2-12
    3:00 PM Benedictine  @  Saint Mary 1-6
  Make up from 3/22
    Game 2 Benedictine  @  Saint Mary 7-8
  Make up from 3/22
  29 Game 2 Tabor  @  Central Christian College 9-5
    3:00 PM Saint Mary  @  Avila University 0-3
  Make up from 3/19-forfeit due to injuries
    4:00 PM Tabor  @  Central Christian College 4-1
    Game 2 Saint Mary  @  Avila University 2-4
  Make up from 3/19
  30 5:00 PM Concordia University  @  (RV) Bethany 2-3
    Game 2 Concordia University  @  (RV) Bethany 1-7
31 1:00 PM Southwestern  @  (RV) Bethany 0-2
  Game 2 Southwestern  @  (RV) Bethany 1-5
    1:00 PM Sterling  @  (RV) Friends 0-8 (5)
  Game 2 Sterling  @  (RV) Friends 4-12 (6)
  1:00 PM Saint Mary  @  (RV) Ottawa 1-9 (5)
  Game 2 Saint Mary  @  (RV) Ottawa 0-11 (5)
  1:00 PM Bethel  @  Tabor 2-3 (8)
  1:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  McPherson 2-0
  Game 2 Kansas Wesleyan  @  McPherson 8-2
  Game 2 Bethel  @  Tabor 1-9
April
3 3:00 PM Southwestern  @  Ottawa 1-9
  Game 2 Southwestern  @  Ottawa 1-9
  4:00 PM Saint Mary  @  Tabor 11-6
  5:00 PM McPherson  @  (RV) Bethany 3-2
  5:00 PM Friends  @  Bethel 8-0 (5)
  Centennial Park
  Game 2 Friends  @  Bethel 4-1
  Centennial Park
  Game 2 Saint Mary  @  Tabor 4-8
  Game 2 McPherson  @  (RV) Bethany 1-4
  4   Southwestern  @  Lubbock Christian University 4-13
  Cowtown Classic - Ft. Worth, TX (February 17-18)
    3:30 PM (RV) Bethany  vs.  Doane College 7-3
    4:00 PM Concordia University  @  Kansas Wesleyan RAIN
    Game 2 Concordia University  @  Kansas Wesleyan RAIN
  5 2:00 PM (RV) Ottawa  @  (RV) Bellevue University 10-2 (6)
    Game 2 (RV) Ottawa  @  (RV) Bellevue University 1-6
  5:00 PM McPherson  @  Tabor 7-3
  Game 2 McPherson  @  Tabor 0-9
6 1:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  Sterling 3-0
  Game 2 Kansas Wesleyan  @  Sterling 8-4
  2:00 PM (RV) Bethany  @  (RV) Friends 4-1
  Game 2 (RV) Bethany  @  (RV) Friends 8-6
7 Game 2 Bethel  @  Kansas Wesleyan 1-6
  1:00 PM Bethel  @  Kansas Wesleyan 2-10 (6)
  1:00 PM Sterling  @  (RV) Ottawa 2-12 (5)
  Game 2 Sterling  @  (RV) Ottawa 6-13
  9 2:00 PM Southwestern  @  Benedictine 6-5 (11)
    Game 2 Southwestern  @  Benedictine 5-3
    3:00 PM Avila University  @  (RV) Ottawa PPD
    Game 2 Avila University  @  (RV) Ottawa PPD
    5:00 PM Central Christian College  @  Sterling 3-4 (8)
    Game 2 Central Christian College  @  Sterling 9-13
11 4:00 PM (RV) Bethany  @  Kansas Wesleyan 2-0
  Game 2 (RV) Bethany  @  Kansas Wesleyan 3-2 (8)
  5:00 PM Sterling  @  McPherson  
  5:00 PM Southwestern  @  Bethel 2-1
  Centennial Park
  Game 2 Southwestern  @  Bethel 1-2
  Centennial Park
  5:00 PM Saint Mary  @  McPherson 6-12
  Game 2 Saint Mary  @  McPherson 4-6
  5:00 PM Ottawa  @  (RV) Friends 2-6 (9)
  Game 2 Ottawa  @  (RV) Friends 9-6 (8)
  5:00 PM Tabor  @  Sterling 10-5
  Game 2 Tabor  @  Sterling 3-2
  12 3:00 PM MidAmerica Nazarene University  @  Tabor PPD
    Game 2 MidAmerica Nazarene University  @  Tabor PPD
14 Game 2 Sterling  @  Bethany 0-1
  1:00 PM McPherson  @  (RV) Ottawa 0-5
  Game 2 McPherson  @  (RV) Ottawa 0-10 (5)
  1:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  (RV) Friends 5-8
  Game 2 Kansas Wesleyan  @  (RV) Friends 4-5 (9)
  1:00 PM Sterling  @  Bethany 0-5
  15 1:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  Haskell Indian Nations University 8-1
    Game 2 Kansas Wesleyan  @  Haskell Indian Nations University 7-1
    3:00 PM Saint Mary  @  Stephens College RAIN
    Game 2 Saint Mary  @  Stephens College RAIN
17 Game 2 (RV) Friends  @  Tabor 0-8 (5)
  3:00 PM Sterling  @  Saint Mary 3-4
  Game 2 Sterling  @  Saint Mary 7-5
  4:00 PM (RV) Ottawa  @  Kansas Wesleyan 2-6
  Game 2 (RV) Ottawa  @  Kansas Wesleyan 6-2
  5:00 PM McPherson  @  Southwestern 0-8 (5)
  Game 2 McPherson  @  Southwestern 6-2
  5:00 PM (RV) Bethany  @  Bethel 5-0
  Centennial Park
  5:00 PM (RV) Friends  @  Tabor 4-2
  Game 2 (RV) Bethany  @  Bethel 6-0
  Centennial Park
  19 Game 2 Haskell Indian Nations University  @  Saint Mary 0-7
  Resch. from 3/7
  3:00 PM Tabor  @  Southwestern 1-5
    3:00 PM Haskell Indian Nations University  @  Saint Mary 2-9
  Resch. from 3/7
  Game 2 Tabor  @  Southwestern 1-9
21 1:00 PM Southwestern  @  Sterling 1-2
  Game 2 Southwestern  @  Sterling 10-3
  Game 2 Friends  @  Saint Mary 4-0
  1:00 PM Ottawa  @  (RV) Bethany 1-7
  Game 2 (RV) Ottawa  @  Bethany 1-2
  Game 2 Kansas Wesleyan  @  Tabor 5-2
  1:00 PM Bethel  @  McPherson 0-4
  1:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  Tabor 10-2 (6)
  1:00 PM Friends  @  Saint Mary 9-1
  3:00 PM Bethel  @  McPherson 4-10
22 1:00 PM Bethel  @  Saint Mary 8-0
  Rescheduled from April 14
  Game 2 Bethel  @  Saint Mary 2-10 (5)
  Rescheduled from April 14
23 3:00 PM Southwestern  @  Saint Mary 5-3
  Game 2 Southwestern  @  Saint Mary 10-0
24 5:00 PM Sterling  @  McPherson 1-10 (5)
  Game 2 Sterling  @  McPherson 0-4
  5:00 PM Ottawa  @  Bethel 8-0 (5)
  Centennial Park
  Game 2 Ottawa  @  Bethel 11-0 (6)
  Centennial Park
25 4:00 PM Saint Mary  @  Kansas Wesleyan 6-5 (10)
  Game 2 Saint Mary  @  Kansas Wesleyan 2-6
  5:00 PM Friends  @  Southwestern 0-1 (8)
  5:00 PM (RV) Bethany  @  Tabor 7-5
  Game 2 Friends  @  Southwestern 0-8
  Game 2 (RV) Bethany  @  Tabor 8-0 (5)
  26 2:00 PM Mid America Christian  @  Tabor CNCL
    Game 2 Mid America Christian  @  Tabor CNCL
28 1:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  Southwestern 1-0
  Game 2 Kansas Wesleyan  @  Southwestern 5-3
  1:00 PM (RV) Ottawa  @  Tabor 12-4
  Senior Day
  1:00 PM (RV) Friends  @  McPherson 7-3
  Game 2 (RV) Friends  @  McPherson 7-6
  Game 2 Bethel  @  Sterling 9-12
  1:00 PM Bethel  @  Sterling 3-7
  1:00 PM (RV) Bethany  @  Saint Mary 20-9
  Game 2 (RV) Bethany  @  Saint Mary 10-1 (6)
  Game 2 Ottawa  @  Tabor 6-2
May
  2 10:00 AM Bethel  vs.  Tabor 2-8
  Game 1 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    10:00 AM Saint Mary  vs.  Sterling 4-8
  Game 2 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    12:00 PM Tabor  vs.  Ottawa 1-9
  Game 3 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    12:00 PM McPherson  vs.  Friends 0-1
  Game 4 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    2:00 PM Southwestern  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan 0-1
  Game 5 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    2:00 PM Sterling  vs.  Bethany 2-6
  Game 6 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    5:00 PM Sterling  vs.  McPherson 2-3
  Game 7 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    5:00 PM Tabor  @  Southwestern 2-3
  Game 8 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    7:00 PM Friends  vs.  Ottawa 5-2
  Game 9 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    7:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Bethany 0-3
  Game 10 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    9:00 PM McPherson  vs.  Kansas Wesleyan 1-2
  Game 11 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    9:00 PM Southwestern  @  Ottawa 9-7
  Game 12 - KCAC Conference Tournament
  3 1:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Southwestern 2-6
  Game 14 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    1:00 PM (RV) Friends  @  (RV) Bethany 0-3
  Game 13 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    3:00 PM Southwestern  vs.  Friends 2-4
  Game 15 - KCAC Conference Tournament
    5:00 PM Friends  @  Bethany 3-5
  Championship Final - 2012 KCAC Tournament
  17   (16) Brenau University  @  (25) Bethany 7-1
  NAIA Tournament, Pool Play Game 1
  18 10:30 AM (25) Bethany  @  (1) Concordia University 2-8
  NAIA Tournament, Pool Play Game 2
  19 1:00 PM (25) Bethany  @  Talladega College 7-3
  NAIA Tournament, Pool Play Game 3
* Conference Event
% Scrimmage Event
^ Exhibition Event
Event times are (CDT)
 
 
 
Powered By SIDHelp
KCAC - Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference NAIA Southwestern College University of Saint Mary McPherson College Sterling College Ottawa University Friends University Kansas Wesleyan University Bethany College Bethel College Tabor College