Football
2017 Southwestern Schedule
  • * KCAC Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (CDT)
 
2017 Southwestern Roster
Roster for 2017 Football Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Darrell CooleySOOL6-4220Andale, Kan.Andale HS
JT KearbySODT5-11250Yukon, Okla.Yukon HS
1David AshilonuSRLB5-11190Cedar Hill, TexasCedar Hill HS
2Jacob SigmonSRWR6-0170Sand Springs, Okla.Charles Page HS
3Donny EbanksJRWR6-0155Dallas, TexasMadison HS
4Christian GordonJRQB6-1200Yukon, Okla.Yukon HS
5Edrick GonzalesJRWR5-7165Euless, TexasTrinity HS
5Keyshawn WyattFRRB5-5160Dallas, TexasGrapevine Faith HS
6Israel HarperFRLB5-10225Mesquite, TexasNorth Mesquite HS
7Darius WilliamsSRWR5-11175Cedar Hill, TexasCedar Hill HS
8Tomunci WhitfieldSRDB5-10180Cedar Hill, TexasCedar Hill HS
9Ka'Darius McQueenSRDB6-1225Montgomery, Ala.Missouri Southern
10Tanner SpencerSOWR5-10175Arkansas City, Kan.Arkansas City HS
11Logan DeanFRQB5-10160Altamont, Kan.Labette County HS
11Keith Guest IIFRQB5-11210Carthage, Mo.Carthage HS
12Brad Bell*FRQB6-1200Sallisaw, Okla.Sallisaw HS
12Austin EarlyJRQB6-0180San Marcos, Calif.Palomar College
13Dallas AllenSRLB5-10200Glendale, Ariz.Glendale CC
14Carvontez GatesJRWR5-10180Garland, TexasGarland HS
15Justin PackSODB5-10175Brandon, Miss.Brandon HS
16Brock DowlerFRDB6-2195Arkansas City, Kan.Arkansas City HS
16Dylan TillotsonSOWR6-1190Flower Mound,TexasFlower Mound HS
17Silas JeffersonSRRB6-1220Dallas, TexasConrad HS
18Prince HanksFRRB5-8180Garland, TexasNaaman Forest HS
18Conner LarsenFRQB6-1180Ponca City, Okla.Ponca City HS
19Mario EsparzaSRK/P5-8210El Paso, TexasMontwood HS
19Maxwell HudsonFRDB5-9155Fort Worth, TexasIndependence HS
20Marcus RichardFRDB6-1195Pearland, TexasPearland HS
21Derek BraselSOLB5-11210Claremore, Okla.Claremore HS
21Stephen GibbsFRLB5-9240Dallas, TexasJames Madison HS
22Grant TorgersonFRLB5-10220Cumming, Ga.West Forsyth HS
23Mike'l AndersonJRRB5-10235Hattiesburg, Miss.Oak Grove HS
24Giovianni AllenFRDB6-1165Dallas, TexasLake Highlands HS
25Marquis HodgeSRDB6-1180Plano, TexasPlano HS
26Travon CrockettFRDB5-7160Mesquite, TexasNorth Mesquite HS
26Touree ThorntonJRDB5-10165Topeka, Kan.Topeka HS
27Hunter BrewerFRRB5-10180Dewey, Okla.Dewey HS
28Scottie Patton*FRRB5-11210Wagoner, Okla.Wagoner HS
28Jessie ThomasSORB5-9210Tulsa, Okla.Jenks HS
29D'Morea HortonSODB5-10185Pflugerville, TexasPflugerville HS
29Lucas McMichaelSODB5-10180Burden, Kan.Central Burden HS
30Jordan ConwaySORB5-9180Tunica, Miss.Tunica Academy
30Ronald Crowder-JonesFRDB5-7150Richardson, TexasBerkner HS
32Mack JensenSODB5-11185Oklahoma City, Okla.Oklahoma Baptist University
33Joey ScelzaSRDL5-10235Glendale, Ariz.Glendale CC
34Zack GraySODL6-0230Wills Point, TexasWills Point HS
34Chandler RichFRLB5-7180Yukon, Okla.Yukon HS
35Torrand GrisbyFRLB5-11195Lufkin, TexasLufkin HS
35Warren Howe*FRLB5-11160Burden, Kan.Central Burden HS
36Paxton NollSOTE5-10205West Elk, Kan.Coffeyville CC
37Phillip Jones*FRRB5-10175DeSoto, TexasDeSoto HS
38Anthony ZeiglerFRLB6-2195Garland, TexasNaaman Forest HS
39Kristian BreedloveFRRB5-7200Derby, Kan.Derby HS
39Josh KoppelmannSOTE5-8175Burden, Kan.Central Burden HS
40Jarad MoraSRTE/FB6-3245Modesto, Calif.Sacramento City CC
41Cade AdamsFRLB6-1220Bunkie, La.Bunkie HS
42David WhiteFRDB6-0160Seale, Ala.Russell County HS
43John MullSODE6-2240Winfield, Kan.Winfield HS
44Clayton DownumFRLB5-10205Oologah, Okla.Oologah HS
45David MatthewsJRLB5-10230Rowlett, TexasRowlett HS
46Drake Foster*FRLB6-0215Denton, TexasDenton HS
46Jean-Francois KouameFRLB5-10220Houma, La.Terrebonne HS
47Chance KeeleyJRLB6-2185Memphis, Tenn.Independence CC
47Michael Kihoto*FRLB5-9185Richardson, TexasJJ Pearce HS
48Ariel Olvera*FRLB5-10220Lufkin, TexasLufkin HS
49Ethan YauneySORB5-8190Rushville, Neb.Gordon-Rushville HS
50Cristian GardnerJROL6-0260Rowlett, TexasRowlett HS
51Austyn Romine*FRLB5-11225Broken Arrow, Okla.Broken Arrow HS
52Kerry ColemanFRLB5-10225Fort Worth, TexasArlington Heights HS
52John Smith IIISOOL5-9240Frisco, Texas.Frisco Lone Star HS
53AJ BanksJRDT6-0285Warner Robbins Ga.Hutchinson CC
54T'Marquiese WinnfieldFRLB5-10220Haughton, La.Haughton HS
55Mason McDowellSOOL6-4260Arkansas City, Kan.Arkansas City HS
55X'Zavier Preston*JRLB6-0260Shreveport, La.Evangel HS
56Marcus MiyatakeFROL6-1260Denton, TexasDenton HS
57Levi Watts*FRLB6-0210Chester, TexasChester HS
58Reese RobinetteFRDL6-0245Claremore, Okla.Sequoyah HS
59Juan RodriguezFRDL6-0240Rowlett, TexasRowlett HS
60Jarren TaylorFRDL6-3215Webb City, Mo.Webb City HS
61Dyllan NicholsFROL6-2255McLoud, Okla.McLoud HS
62Raul MartinezJROL5-10260Houston, TexasLamar HS
63Noah Mata*FROL6-1275Noble, Okla.Noble HS
64Grant NewtonSODE5-10235Edmond, Okla.Edmond Santa Fe HS
65Chevis CowdinFROL6-1250Oxford, Kan.Oxford HS
66Kory MoraJROL6-2315Modesto, Calif.Modesto Christian HS
67Killian RussellFROL6-0300Wichita, Kan.North HS
68Madden MiletteFROL6-0260Noble, Okla.Noble HS
69Yancey VanosdellSOOL5-11305Buckeye, Ariz.Buckeye HS
70Adrian KeeleySOOL6-3310Memphis, Tenn.Independence CC
71Colby PhillipsFROL6-5330Southaven, Miss.DeSoto Central HS
72Grayson SniderFROL5-11250Coweta, Okla.Coweta HS
73Micah MebaneSOOL6-3230Broken Arrow, Okla.Broken Arrow HS
74Arthur AndersonFRDL6-2240Dallas, TexasLake Highlands HS
75Dustin RiveraSOOL5-11250Buckeye, Ariz.Buckeye HS
76Zach ClouseFROL6-3320Edmond, Okla.Santa Fe HS
76Drey LaraFROL5-9185Denton, TexasDenton HS
77Ulysses CisnerosJROL6-3275Rowlett, TexasRowlett HS
78Brian MartinFROL6-0265Cedar Hill, TexasCedar Hill HS
79James GurzynskiSOOL6-3330Silliman, La.Silliman Institute
80Felton ByrdSRWR6-2190Plano, TexasMendocino CC
81Damien ByrdFRWR5-8160Tulsa, Okla.Union HS
81Kuhmar ShannonSOWR5-10155Tulsa, Okla.Webster HS
82Josh LewisSOWR5-6145Rowlett, TexasRowlett HS
82Thane WatsonFRTE5-9190Sand Springs, Okla.Sand Springs HS
83Alex Antoon*FRWR5-8165Natchitoches, La.St. Mary's HS
83Jermarius MarshallFRWR6-1190DeSoto, TexasDeSoto HS
84Layne PhillipsFRTE6-1205McLoud, Okla.McLoud HS
84Matthew ShinkmanFRWR6-3175Wagoner, Okla.Wagoner HS
85Zavyar SwainFRWR5-8170Mesquite, TexasNorth Mesquite HS
86J'Von McGeeFRWR6-3160Richardon, TexasRichardson HS
87Michael ElliotSOWR6-3200Orlando, Fla.Colonial HS
88Drew DalehiteFRWR6-2190Memphis, Tenn.University of Memphis
88Christian TerrellFRWR5-6155Wichita, Kan.East HS
89Cody JimenezFRTE6-0175Burden, Kan.Central Burden HS
89Jonathon WinnFRWR5-8170Wetumka, Okla.Wetumka HS
90Anthony FordSRDL6-1270Broken Arrow, Okla.MidAmerica Nazarene
91Courtney CravinFRDL5-10270Fort Worth, TexasWyatt HS
91Tyler SteelyFRDL6-1285Creole, La.South Cameron HS
92Dillan BarrowFRDL5-10230DeQuincy, La.DeQuincy HS
93Caleb CisnerosFRLB5-11220Rowlett, TexasRowlett HS
94Darren HicksFRDL6-0270Haughton, La.Haughton HS
95Triston WillisSODE5-10245Verdigris, Okla.Verdigris HS
96Jermaine SmithFRDL6-4275Summit, Miss.Lawerence County HS
97Trey HobbsSODT5-11295Newkirk,Okla.Newkirk HS
97Hakeem WilliamsFRDL5-10270Tyler, TexasJohn Tyler HS
99LaRide ConerlySRDL6-0315McKinney, TexasIndependence CC
* Redshirt
Brad Griffin - Head Coach - 3rd season
Corey Gray - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Victor Redd - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Adam Kirby - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Justin Price - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jared Barnett - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Frank Hepler - Assistant Coach - 1st season
James Bauer - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Connor Seaba - Student Assistant - 1st season
 

KCAC Fan Travel
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
KCAC Sponsors
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
photo
National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics
Play for National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics
Champions of Character
SIDHelp
© Copyright 2017. Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference. All rights reserved.
Mobile Site | RSS Feeds
Powered by SIDHelp
221 S. Broadway, Suite 312, Wichita, KS 67202